Margaretha / Margaret Montross

Is your surname Montross?

Research the Montross family

Margaretha / Margaret Montross's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margaretha / Margaret Montross (Dymond)

Also Known As: "Peggy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: New Hackensack, Dutchess County, New York
Death: Died in Woodstock, Ulster County, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Matthew Dymond, Sr. and Anna Tripp
Wife of Reuben Montross
Mother of Peter Dymond Montross
Sister of John B. Dymond, Sr.; William Dymond; Matthew Dymond, Jr.; Henry John Dymond; Isaac Dymond and 3 others
Half sister of Hannah Louise Miller

Managed by: Richard Alan Reed
Last Updated:

About Margaretha / Margaret Montross

Date of birth has also been erroneously reported to be 1793.

view all

Margaretha / Margaret Montross's Timeline

1773
October 3, 1773
New Hackensack, Dutchess County, New York
1798
February 4, 1798
Age 24
Woodstock, Ulster County, New York, United States
1850
1850
Age 76
Woodstock, Ulster County, New York, United States
????