Margarethe Thoman (Gerstl) (1887 - 1941)

‹ Back to Thoman surname

Is your surname Thoman?

Research the Thoman family

Margarethe Thoman's Geni Profile

Records for Margarethe Thoman

689,577 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Grete"
Place of Burial: 1070, Stiftgasse 21, Vienna
Birthplace: #17 Dornbacherstrasse, Vienna-14 (Hütteldorf), Austria
Death: Died in 1180, Spital der I.K.G., Vienna
Managed by: Peter Rohel (c)
Last Updated:

About Margarethe Thoman (Gerstl)

Converts in Vienna

  • No. 1627
  • Last Name Tennenbaum
  • Maiden Name Gerstl
  • Last Name changed Thoman
  • Baptism First Name Grete
  • Date of Birth 1887.07.20
  • Birth Place Wien
  • Profession Privat
  • Conversion 1910.10.12
  • Baptism Parish AB
  • Baptism Date 1910.10.28
  • Age 23

Wer einmal war" - The Jewish Grand Bourgoisie of Vienna 1800-1938

  • Nr. 20927
  • Last Name Thoman (Gerstl)
  • First Name(s) Margarethe
  • Page 878
view all

Margarethe Thoman's Timeline

1887
July 20, 1887
Vienna-14 (Hütteldorf), Austria
1905
February 5, 1905
Age 17
Vienna, Austria
1906
December 4, 1906
Age 19
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Record 2765:
Year 1906
Numerative 2765
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Thoman
First Name Fritz
Parents Hermann/

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-25807-19945-26?cc=202...

1912
August 7, 1912
Age 25
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1941
October 15, 1941
Age 54
1180, Spital der I.K.G., Vienna

Last Name Thomann
First Name Margarethe Sara
Address 1070, Stiftgasse 21
Date of Birth/Age 54
Date of Death 1941.10.15
Place of Death 1180, Spital der I.K.G.
Date of Burial 1941.10.24
Cemetery ZF Tor 4
Group 020E
Row 2
Tomb No 22

October 24, 1941
Age 54
ZF, 20e/2/22
????

#9 Zelinkagasse, Vienna-1, #21 Stiftgasse, Vienna-7, Austria