Is your surname Brock?

Research the Brock family

Margery Brock's Geni Profile

Records for Margery Brock

1,043,492 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margery Brock (Bedell)

Also Known As: "Margaret"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Notley, Essex, England
Death: Died in England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Bedell, Jr. and Margaret Bedell
Wife of William Brock
Mother of Bartholomew Brock; William Brock; Mary Reeve, of Bocking and Gosfield and Brock
Sister of Sir John Bedell; Edward Bedell; Richard Bedell; Alice Bedell; Ann Bedell and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Margery Brock

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/h/e/f/Rick-Heflin-Ohio/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-0391.html

Margery Bedell (daughter of John Bedell)203 was born 1543 in Notley, Essex, England203, and died date unknown. She married William Brock, son of John Brock and Agnes Wiseman.

Children of Margery Bedell and William Brock are:

+Mary Brock, b. 1567, Gosfield, Essex, England203, d. date unknown, England203.

view all

Margery Brock's Timeline

1529
1529
Notley, Essex, England
1550
1550
Age 21
Of Boxted, Essex, England
1562
1562
Age 33
Southolt and Warlingworth, Suffolk.
1563
1563
Age 34
Worlingworth, Suffolk, England
1566
1566
Age 37
Halstead, Essex, England
1598
1598
Age 69
England
????
Bocking, Essex, England