Margery Everett

Is your surname Everett?

Research the Everett family

Margery Everett's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Margery Everett (Witham)

Also Known As: "Martha /Wathem/"
Birthplace: Devon, England
Death: Died in Kittery, York, Maine, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Witham and Not Recorded
Wife of William Everett; Isaac Nash and Abraham Conley
Mother of Martha Lord and William Everett

Managed by: Joshua Bryon Guptill, Sr.
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Margery Everett

Abraham Conley, the son of John and Dorothy Cliffe Conley, was born 10 Jan 1601, presumably, at Biddenden, Kent; he died, at Kittery, Me. prior to 05 March 1691. Abraham supposedly married first, Ann Lord, on 01 Jan 1634. She is assumed to be the sister of Nathan Lord who came with Abraham Conley to New England in 1638. Ann Lord Conley died prior to 1638 at which time Abrham married his second wife, Elizabeth (–), who died prior to 1664. Elizabeth (–) was the mother of Shuah Conley. Finally, Abraham, married, about 1664, for the third time, Margaret Wathin?? Everett Nash

view all

Margery Everett's Timeline

Devon, England
Age 21
January 23, 1640
Age 22
Eliot, York, Maine, United States
Age 24
Kittery, York, Maine, United States
January 21, 1681
Age 63
Kittery, York, Maine, United States