Is your surname Sheafe?

Research the Sheafe family

Margery Sheafe's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margery Sheafe (Roberts)

Also Known As: "Sheaffe", "Sheafe", "Maynard Roberts"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: St. Dunston's, Cranbrook, Kent, England
Death: Died in Cranbrook, Kent, England
Place of Burial: England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Walter Fremingham Roberts and Frances Mary Maynard
Wife of Richard Sheafe
Mother of Catherine Sheafe; Joan Sheafe; Katherine Sheafe; Thomas Sheafe; Elizabeth Payne and 6 others
Sister of Eleanor Roberts; Edward Edmond Roberts; Grisilde Roberts; Alexander Roberts; Baronet Thomas Roberts and 5 others

Managed by: Ann Margrethe Nilsen
Last Updated:
view all 26

Immediate Family

About Margery Sheafe

Links

Sources

  • Holman, Mary Lovering. The Sheafe Line. American Genealogist (D.L. Jacobus). (Oct 1945), (at 22:91-92).

…died after 8 February 1721-22 [error for 1621-22, date of husband's will], possibly sister of George Roberts who married Mary Sheafe.

view all 16

Margery Sheafe's Timeline

1564
1564
Cranbrook, Kent, England
1581
January 8, 1581
Age 17
England
January 8, 1581
Age 17
1582
January 13, 1582
Age 18
Cranbrook, Kent, England
1582
Age 18
Cranbrook, Kent, England
1584
1584
Age 20
1587
1587
Age 23
Cranbrook, Kent, England
1589
October 26, 1589
Age 25
Tenterden, Kent, , England
1591
1591
Age 27
Cranbrook, Kent, England
1593
1593
Age 29
Cranbrook, Kent, England