Margery de Rosthorne

Is your surname de Rosthorne?

Research the de Rosthorne family

Margery de Rosthorne's Geni Profile

Records for Margery de Rosthorne

9 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margery de Rosthorne

Nicknames: "Margaret de Grosvenor"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Humphrey de Rosthorne
Wife of Sir William Massey de Tatton, KT
Mother of Robert de Rosthorne de Massy; Sir Richard Massey of Denfield, Sherrif of Chesire and Thomas de Massey of Puddington
Sister of Sybilla de Rosthorne

Managed by: Pamela Bigelow Johnson
Last Updated:

About Margery de Rosthorne

She is called "Margeriam" in her father's will.

View Tree for Robert De Rostherne Massey

Robert De Rostherne Massey (b. 1225, d. 1328)

Robert De Rostherne Massey (son of William Massey and Margery Rostherne)964, 964 was born 1225 in Dunham Massey, Cheshire, England964, 964, and died 1328 in England964, 964. He married (2) Margaret De Rostherne.

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/d/u/n/Dean-Duncan-/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-0226.html

Children of Robert De Rostherne Massey are: i.+Hammon De Pontingham Massey, b. 1260, England964, 964, d. 1351, England964, 964.

Children of Robert De Rostherne Massey and Margaret De Rostherne are: i.Hamon De Mascy, b. 1255, Puddington, Cheshire, England964, d. 1280, England964. ii.Abigail De Massey, b. 1259964, d. date unknown.

Children of Robert De Rostherne Massey are: i.Hammon De Pontingham Massey, b. 1260, England964, d. 1351, England964. ii.William De Tatton Massey, b. 1245, England964, d. date unknown. iii.Adam Massey, b. 1245, England964, d. date unknown. ------Pamela Bigelow Johnson