Margrethe Larson

Is your surname Larson?

Research the Larson family

Margrethe Larson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Margrethe Larson

Also Known As: "Graetk Larsdatter"
Birthplace: Mykobing,Falster, Denmark
Death: Died in Huntsville, Weber, Utah
Immediate Family:

Daughter of <private> Theorsen and <private> Rasmussen
Wife of Hans Peterson
Mother of Christian Peterson; Hans Jorgen Peterson; Lars Peterson; Peder B Peterson and Anne Kirstine Peterson

Managed by: Randall Gibb Fitzner
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Margrethe Larson

Margarethe was part of the Joseph Horne Company of Mormon handcart pioneers in 1862.,15791,4018-1-42758,00.html

Mormon Pioneer Overland Travel, 1847–1868

Peterson, Margrethe Larson

Birth Date: 14 Aug. 1808 Death Date: 4 Jan. 1871 Gender: Female Age: 53 Company: Joseph Horne Company (1862)

Pioneer Information: Her name given as Graetk Larsdatter in a letter written by her son, Hans Jorgan Petersen.

Sources: Petereson, Hans Jorgan, Autobiography, 14.

view all

Margrethe Larson's Timeline

August 14, 1808
Mykobing,Falster, Denmark
April 4, 1839
Age 30
Bjorup, Maribo, Denmark
September 18, 1845
Age 37
Bjorup, Falster., Denmark
June 4, 1871
Age 62
Huntsville, Weber, Utah