Margrieta Sohier

Is your surname Sohier?

Research the Sohier family

Margrieta Sohier's Geni Profile

Records for Margrieta Sohier

17,570 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margrieta Sohier (de Nieppe)

Also Known As: "Marguerite", "Margrieta"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nieppe, Hainault, France
Death: Died in Flatbush, Kings, NY
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Francois de Herville and ? de Herville
Wife of Francois Sohier
Mother of Marie Demarest (Sohier)

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Margrieta Sohier

New Amsterdam Immigrant

  
view all

Margrieta Sohier's Timeline

1593
1593
Nieppe, Hainault, France

Margrieta Sohier, born Bet. 1578 - 1603, in Nieppe, Hainault, France.

1620
February 12, 1620
Age 27
Nieppe, Hainault, France
1623
July 24, 1623
Age 30
Nieppe, Hainault, France
1625
1625
Age 32
Flatbush, Kings, NY