Marguerite (Bernstein) Weisstock Froboe

public profile

Is your surname Froboe?

Research the Froboe family

Marguerite (Bernstein) Weisstock Froboe's Geni Profile

Records for Marguerite Froboe

2,318 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Marguerite Froboe (Zirilstein)

Nicknames: "Frobose"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Max Bernstein and Franchen Bernstein
Wife of Otto Frobose and UNKNOWN Weisstock
Mother of Chanoch Livneh and Ruth Eckstein
Sister of Julius Zirilstein

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Marguerite Froboe (Zirilstein)

G13.1. Marguerite, married 1) Mr. Weisstock, died in Berlin about 1920 and 2) Otto Froboe of Johannesburg, South Africa.

From first marriage:

  1. G14.1. Ruth, died in Tel Aviv, married Herman Eckstein.
  2. G14.2. Chanoch (Fritz) Livneh (formerly Weisstock) of Tel Aviv.

Source:

view all

Marguerite (Bernstein) Weisstock Froboe's Timeline