Marguerite Krebs

Is your surname Krebs?

Research the Krebs family

Marguerite Krebs's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Marguerite Krebs

Also Known As: "Magdaline Krepps /(Creps)/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pensicola, Fla
Death: Died in succession dated 11/3/1820 Opel Ct. Hse Succ #186
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hugo Ernestus Krebs and Marie Josephine De La Pointe
Wife of Juan Francois Di Gradenigo
Mother of Augustin Di Gradenigo; Joseph Bonaparte Gradenigo; Agatha Aime Di Gradenigo; Antoine Donato Di Gradenigo; Bridget Di Gradenigo and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 14

Marguerite Krebs's Timeline

1749
1749
Pensicola, Fla
1766
March 17, 1766
Age 17
Mobile Ch. Marr. v1, p.49
1767
1767
Age 18
Pensacola, Fla
1768
1768
Age 19
Pensacola, Florida
1769
1769
Age 20
Pensacola, Florida
1770
1770
Age 21
Pensacola, Florida
1777
May 1777
Age 28
Opelousas, LA
1778
1778
Age 29
Opelousas, LA
1780
January 1780
Age 31
Opelousas, LA
1782
January 1782
Age 33
Opelousas, LA