Marguerite de La Trémoille

Is your surname de La Trémoille?

Research the de La Trémoille family

Marguerite de La Trémoille's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Marguerite de La Trémoille

French: Marguerite de la Trémoille
Also Known As: "Marguerite De La Tremoille", "Marguerite de la Tremouille"
Birthplace: Dour, Hainaut, Walloon Region, Belgium
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Fiennes, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jeanne de Créquy, dame de Bugnicourt
Wife of Jacques de Crêvecoeur and Philippe du Bois de Fiennes
Mother of Philippe de Crêvecoeur, seigneur des Querdes; Jean III du Bois de Fiennes, seigneur du Bois Desquerdes and N.N., seigneur de Beaufermez du Bois
Sister of Jeanne de La Trémoïlle; Jean de la Trémoille and Jeanne de La Trémoille, 'la jeune"
Half sister of Jacques de Lalaing, seigneur de Bugnicourt; Yolande de Lalaing; Isabeau de Lalaing; Jean de Lalaing and Antoine de Lalaing

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Marguerite de La Trémoille

  • Marguerite de la Tremoille DuBois de Fiennes
  • Birth: 1430 Dour, Hainaut, Belgium
  • Death: unknown Fiennes, Departement du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
  • Daughter of Jean de la Tremoille Baron de Dours And Entgoutfen and Jeanne de Crequy.
  • Family links:
  • Spouse:
  • Philippe DuBois de Fiennes (1425 - ____)
  • Children:
    • Jeann de Fiennes DuBois (1455 - 1498)*
  • Burial: Saint-Martin Churchyard, Fiennes, Departement du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
  • Find A Grave Memorial# 128476562
  • From:


view all

Marguerite de La Trémoille's Timeline

Dour, Hainaut, Walloon Region, Belgium
Age 32
Wicres, Province of Artois, France
Age 60
Age 60
Des Finnes, France
Fiennes, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France