Maria Campbell Hubble

Is your surname Kristjanson?

Research the Kristjanson family

Maria Campbell Hubble's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Maria Anna Kristjanson (Campbell)

Also Known As: "Maria Hubble"
Birthplace: Kinosota, Manitoba, Canada
Death: Died in Victoria, Capital Regional District, BC, Canada
Cause of death: paralytic (illegible); diabetes mellitus
Place of Burial: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Louison Campbell and Flora Asham/Klyne
Wife of Hannes Kristjanson and Sanford Hubble
Mother of Louise Teni Ericson; Edith Ida Murray; Clara Anna Boyer and James Albert Hubble
Sister of Alexander Campbell; Louis Campbell; Robert Campbell; Christina Helen Campbell; Thomas Charles Campbell and 4 others

Managed by: Emery William Campbell
Last Updated:

About Maria Campbell Hubble

Campbell, Maria Anna; address: Winnipegosis; claim no. 235; born: Nov. 1880 at Kenesota; father: Louison Campbell (Métis); mother: Flora Klyne (Métis); scrip cert.: form E, no. 2881

view all

Maria Campbell Hubble's Timeline

November 10, 1880
Kinosota, Manitoba, Canada
November 15, 1904
Age 24
Dauphin, Manitoba, Canada
September 10, 1905
Age 24
Winnipegosis, Manitoba, Canada
June 18, 1907
Age 26
Winnipegosis, Manitoba, Canada
May 1911
Age 30
Winnipegosis, MB
November 14, 1922
Age 42
Calder, Division No. 9, Saskatchewan, Canada
February 16, 1953
Age 72
Victoria, Capital Regional District, BC, Canada
February 20, 1953
Age 72
Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

February 10, 1917

Winnipegosis, Manitoba