Maria Elizabeth Joubert (Steynberg) (1864 - 1931)

‹ Back to Joubert surname

2

匹配

0 0 2
Adds spouse(s).

View Maria Elizabeth Joubert (Steynberg)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Maria Elizabeth Joubert (Steynberg)
  • Request to view Maria Elizabeth Joubert (Steynberg)'s family tree

分享

Nicknames: "Mrs. Maria Elizabeth Joubert"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Graaff-Reinet, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Death: Died in Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Managed by: Hazel Griesel
Last Updated:
查看所有26

直系亲属

    • husband
    • Jozua
      son
    • Willem Frederik
      son
    • Johannes Joost
      son
    • Izak Dirk
      son
    • Hendrik van der Merwe
      son
    • Maria Elizabeth
      daughter
    • Daniel Francois
      son
    • Pieter Jacobus
      son
    • Gideon Frederik
      son
    • Coert
      son
    • Jan Lodewikus
      son

About Maria Elizabeth Joubert (Steynberg)

Irene Refugee Camp

Personal Details

Name: Mrs Maria Elizabeth Joubert

Born in camp? No

Died in camp? No

Gender: female

Race: white

Marital status: married

Nationality: Transvaal

Unique ID: 127359

Camp History

Name: Irene RC

Age arrival: 36

Date arrival: 21/04/1901

Age departure: 36

Date departure: 12/05/1901

Reason departure: gone

Destination: Pretoria

Tent number: RT 859

Farm History

Name: Joubert family

Town: Pietersburg

Relationships

Mrs Maria Elizabeth Joubert

is the wife of Mr Josiah Joubert

Sources

Title: DBC 62 Irene CR

Type: DBC 62

Reference No.: DBC 62

Notes: p. J 02

查看所有15

Maria Elizabeth Joubert's Timeline

1864
October 5, 1864
Graaff-Reinet, Eastern Cape, South Africa

According to her daughter-in-law, Johanna Jacoba's birthday diary she was born in 1866