Maria Elisabetha Sprenckle (Weigel) (1738 - 1816) MP

‹ Back to Sprenckle surname

Is your surname Sprenckle?

Research the Sprenckle family

Maria Elisabetha Sprenckle's Geni Profile

Records for Maria Elisabetha Sprenckle

296,018 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Elizabeth"
Birthplace: Lancaster County, Province of Pennsylvania
Death: Died in York County, Pennsylvania, United States
Managed by: Maria Edmonds-Zediker, Volunteer Curator
Last Updated:

About Maria Elisabetha Sprenckle (Weigel)

Name: Maria Elizabeth WEIGEL

Given Name: Maria Elizabeth

Surname: Weigel

Sex: F

Birth: 31 Jan 1738 in Manchester Township, York County, PA 1

Christening: 22 Apr 1738 Christ Lutheran Chuch, York County, PA 1

Death: Aft 1816 1

Change Date: 1 Aug 2006 at 15:20

Father: Johann Martin WEIGEL b: 11 Nov 1708 in Saalbach, Brandenberg, Germany

Mother: Anna Dorothea FRIDDELL b: 1712 in Worintz near Rothenburg, Germany

Marriage 1 Johann Michael SPRENKLE b: Abt 1732 in York County, PA

Children

Anna Margaret SPRENKLE b: 9 Mar 1760 in York County, PA
Maria Elizabeth SPRENKLE b: 9 May 1760 in Manchester Township, York County, PA
Jacob SPRENKLE b: 7 Aug 1761 in Manchester Township, York County, PA
Maria Catherina SPRENKLE b: 4 Oct 1762 in Manchester Township, York County, PA
John Henry SPRENKLE b: 7 Jan 1764 in Manchester Township, York County, PA
Eva SPRENKLE b: 30 Jun 1765 in York County, PA
Johann Michael SPRENKLE b: 28 Oct 1766 in Manchester Township, York County, PA
Nancy SPRENKLE b: Abt 1768
Anna Barbara SPRENKLE b: 18 Apr 1771 in Pennsylvania
John Michael SPRENKLE b: Abt 22 Jan 1773 in York County, PA c: 25 Apr 1773 in Christ Evangelical and Reformed Church, Littlestown,
John SPRENKLE b: 22 Jan 1773 in York County, PA
Peter SPRENKLE b: 25 Aug 1776 in Manchester Township, York County, PA
George SPRENKLE b: Abt 1778
view all

Maria Elisabetha Sprenckle's Timeline

1738
January 31, 1738
Lancaster County, Province of Pennsylvania
1759
1759
Age 20
York County, Province of Pennsylvania
1764
January 17, 1764
Age 25
1773
January 22, 1773
Age 34
Manchester, York County, Province of Pennsylvania
1816
May 25, 1816
Age 78
York County, Pennsylvania, United States
????