Maria Elsje Groenewald, b1c6 SM

Is your surname Groenewald?

Research the Groenewald family

Maria Elsje Groenewald, b1c6 SM's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Maria Elsje Groenewald, b1c6 SM

Also Known As: "Maria Elsje Cöller (von Cöller)", "Maria Elsie Groenewald"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cape of Good Hope
Death: Died in Cape of Good Hope
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Johannes Groenewald, b1 and Margaretha Hattingh b2
Wife of Adolph Johann Heinrich von Coller, SV/PROG
Mother of Catharina Margaretha van Coller, b1; Johan Daniel van Coller, b2 and Hendrik Christiaan van Coller
Sister of Catharina Groenewald, b1 i c1; Catherina Groenewald, b1c2 SM; Johannes Hendrik Groenewald, b1c3; Christoffel Groenewald, b1c4; Coenraad Groenewald, b1c5 and 7 others

Occupation: Maria died in 1755, so Adolp remarried
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Maria Elsje Groenewald, b1c6 SM

b1 Johannes Groenewald getroud: 11 Apr 1717 Margaretha Hattingh

c6 Maria Elsje gedoop: 26 Dec 1729, getroud: A.J. van Coller

view all

Maria Elsje Groenewald, b1c6 SM's Timeline

1729
December 26, 1729
Stellenbosch, Cape of Good Hope
1729
Cape of Good Hope
1750
April 26, 1750
Age 21
Stellenbosch, Western Cape, South Africa
1751
May 28, 1751
Age 22
1752
August 20, 1752
Age 23
Stellenbosch, Western Cape, South Africa
1754
May 19, 1754
Age 25
Stellenbosch, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
1755
1755
Age 26
Cape of Good Hope
1755
Age 26