Maria Feliciana De Jesus Alvarez

Is your surname Alvarez?

Research the Alvarez family

Maria Feliciana De Jesus Alvarez's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Maria Feliciana De Jesus Alvarez (Dominguez)

Also Known As: "Jesucita", "Feleciana"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Mexico
Death: Died in Loraine, Mitchell, Texas, United States
Cause of death: Dress caught fire from stove causing 2nd and 3rd degree burns of the buttocks and both inferior extremities (i.e. hip/pelvic)
Place of Burial: Colorado City, TX, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jose Isidro Dominguez and Sixta Dominguez
Wife of Feliz Alvarez
Mother of Librado Alvarez; Filiberto Alvarez; Matilda Olivares; Gabino Alvarez; Jacinta Sanchez and 7 others
Sister of Pedro Tiburcio Dominguez; Lucia Tomasa Dominguez; Ma. Cipriana Dominguez; Jose Ysidro De Jesus; Maria Rita De Jesus and 4 others

Managed by: Heidi Sanchez
Last Updated:
view all 24

Immediate Family

About Maria Feliciana De Jesus Alvarez

Heidi, Jesusita and Felciana are the same person.

Feliciana's complete name is Maria Feliciana De Jesus. Jesusita is another name she used. I tried to combine them but I did not have permission. I will remove this entry after a period of time. In the mean time I have added Jesusita as another name for Feliciana.

Mike. -------------------- Information from 1930 Census record (https://www.familysearch.org/search/recordDetails/show?uri=https%3A%2F%2Fapi.familysearch.org%2Frecords%2Fpal%3A%2FMM9.1.2%2F156X-2H8%2Fp_6203934900) - Immigration year 1906 - estimated birth year 1869

view all 17

Maria Feliciana De Jesus Alvarez's Timeline

1868
October 9, 1868
Mexico
1871
October 24, 1871
Age 3
Camargo, Chihuahua, Mexico
1885
1885
Age 16
Mexico
1886
June 12, 1886
Age 17
Ojinaga, Chihuahua, Mexico
1898
May 9, 1898
Age 29
1899
June 19, 1899
Age 30
Texas, United States
1901
1901
Age 32
1904
October 2, 1904
Age 35
Mexico
1906
October 14, 1906
Age 38
TX, USA
1909
July 14, 1909
Age 40
Texas, USA