Maria Magdalena de Haan, b1c5 (c.1734 - d.) MP

‹ Back to de Haan surname

4

Matches

0 0 4
Adds spouse(s) and child(ren).

View Maria Magdalena de Haan, b1c5's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Maria Magdalena de Haan, b1c5
  • Request to view Maria Magdalena de Haan, b1c5's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Mos", "Butger/Betger"
Birthplace: Cape Town, Cape, South Africa
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Managed by: Michelle Alicia Terblanche
Last Updated:

About Maria Magdalena de Haan, b1c5

http://www.stamouers.com/butger.htm

Johan Anthonie BUTGER

Johan Anthonie BUTGER was from Detmold. He arrived as a soldier at the Cape 1754. He died when he was 84 years old on 29 March 1808. He married 3 June 1770 Maria Magdalena DE HAAN, she was a widow of Dirk Hendrik Mos. She was the daughter of Ibrahim Adehan (De Haan), and he was the son of the the Radjah of Tamborah

CHILDREN b1 Christina Alesia baptised 30 Dec 1770, X Frans Johannes Retief, XX Johannes Klynsmit b2 Abraham Johannes baptised 6 Jun 1773 b3 Abraham baptised 12 May 1776 b5 Catharina Margaretha baptised 21 Feb 1779 b6 Magadalena Saria Maria

Bronne: Heese en Lombard

Saamgestel deur: AM van Rensburg



      
view all

Maria Magdalena de Haan, b1c5's Timeline

1734
August 1, 1734
Cape Town, Cape, South Africa
1734
Cape Town, Cape, South Africa
1742
1742
Age 8
Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
1761
1761
Age 27
WC, South Africa
1770
June 3, 1770
Age 36
South Africa, Kaap
1770
Age 36
South Africa
1773
1773
Age 39
1776
1776
Age 42
????
????