Maria Magdalena Snyman, b3

Is your surname Snyman?

Research the Snyman family

Maria Magdalena Snyman, b3's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Maria Magdalena Snyman, b3

Also Known As: "Maria Magdalena Botha"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
Death: Died in Drakenstein, Western Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Christoffel Snyman and Marguerite -Therese de Savoye, b4 PROG1
Wife of Theunis Botha
Mother of Theunis Botha; Christoffel Botha; Margaretha Botha; Jacobus Botha; Maria Elizabeth Botha, SM and 2 others
Sister of Jacobus Christoffel Snyman, b1; Catharina Snyman, b2; Christina Snyman b4; Elsje Snyman, b5; Philippus Snyman, b7 and 3 others
Half sister of Cornelia Viljoen b3c1; Frans Viljoen/Villion [b3c2]; Henning Viljoen, i b3c3 and Henning Viljoen, b3c4

Occupation: Houswife
Managed by: Cecilia Engela Helena Simonis
Last Updated:

About Maria Magdalena Snyman, b3

  • Birth Date 8/9/1693
  • Death Date 11/25/1723
  • First Name Maria Magdalena
  • Middle Name
  • Last Name Snyman
  • Suffix b3
  • Maiden Name Snyman
  • Gender Female
  • Birth Location Western Cape, South Africa
  • Baptism Date 8/9/1693
  • Death Location South Africa
view all 18

Maria Magdalena Snyman, b3's Timeline

1693
February 1693
Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
August 9, 1693
Cape Town, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
August 9, 1693
August 9, 1693
August 9, 1693
August 9, 1693
August 9, 1693
Cape Town
August 9, 1693
1710
December 15, 1710
Age 17
Stellenbosch, South Africa
1711
November 7, 1711
Age 18
South Africa