Maria van Rosendael (c.1650 - d.)

‹ Back to van Rosendael surname

4

匹配

0 0 4
Adds more complete birth date, birth place, death placesibling(s).

View Maria van Rosendael's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Maria van Rosendael
  • Request to view Maria van Rosendael's family tree

分享

Nicknames: "Maria van Rosendal."
Birthdate:
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Managed by: Judith Susanna Hendrika 5 Marais b2c1d6e5f2g7h7i12j2
Last Updated:

About Maria van Rosendael

Maria van Rosendael b. circa 1650

Father* Jacob Huijbregtsz van Rosendael1 b. c 1615, d. 2 Mar 1662

Mother* Barbara Geens1 b. 15 Sep 1626, d. b 22 Feb 1688

NGK (Cape Town) Baptisms 1665-1695 NGK (Cape Town) Baptisms 1665-1695

NGK (Cape Town) Marriages1665-1695 NGK (Cape Town) Marriages 1665-1695

Birth* Maria van Rosendael was born circa 1650.1

Marriage* She married Cornelis Wobma on 29 May 1678 Nederduitsch Gereformeerde Kerk, (Cape Town), de Caep de Goede Hoop.1

Ship Voyage On 7 February 1661 the Wapen van Holland departed Texel enroute to de Caep de Goede Hoop where they docked on 18 June 1661. The following individuals may have been on board: Barbar Geemsz, Neeltjen Jacobsz van Rosendael, Sara Roosendaal and Maria van Rosendael.2

Name Record 12 April 1671, the name of Maria van Rosendael was written in the record as Maria van Rosendal.

Baptism She and Herman Ernst de Gresnicht witnessed the baptism of Willem van Brakel on 12 April 1671 (Cape Town).3

Baptism She and Barent Cornelisz Backer witnessed the baptism of Agnietje de Bruijn on 24 December 1673 (Cape Town).4

Baptism She and Salomon de Leeuw witnessed the baptism of Jacobus van Brakel on 12 April 1676 (Cape Town).5 Baptism She witnessed the baptism of Jacobus van Brakel on 19 May 1679 (Cape Town).6

Family

Cornelis Wobma b. c 1650

Child

Elysabet Wobma7 b. b 16 Apr 1679

Citations:

  1. [S392] NGK G1 1/1, Nederduitsch Gereformeerde Kerk, Kerken Boek (Mar), 1665-1695: Anno 1678 Den 29th Maij Cornelius Wobma van Amsterdam Schipper op de hoecker de Bode, getrouwt met Maria van Rosendael, transcribed by Richard Ball, Norfolk, England, (May 2006), Genealogical Society of South Africa, eGSSA Branch http://www.eggsa.org/. Hereinafter cited as Nederduitsch Gereformeerde Kerk, Kerken Boek (Mar).
  2. [S654] Mansell Upham 'What can't be cured, must be endured … Cape of Good Hope - first marriages & baptisms (1652-1665)', January 2012, 18 June 1661: Wapen van Holland brings 4 passengers [is one Carel van Opdorp ?] [Could these be Barbara Geems & 3 daughters?]."
  3. [S397] NGK G1 1/1, Nederduitsch Gereformeerde Kerk, Kerken Boek (Bapt.), 1665-1695: Anno 1671 Den 12 April Een soontje van Adrian van Brakel en Sara van Rosendal syn huijsvr' wiert genaamt Willem, tot getuygen stonden Herman Gresnich en Maria van Rosendal, transcribed by Richard Ball, Norfolk, England, (May 2006), Genealogical Society of South Africa, eGSSA Branch http://www.eggsa.org/. Hereinafter cited as Nederduitsch Gereformeerde Kerk, Kerken Boek (Bapt.).
  4. [S397] NGK G1 1/1, Nederduitsch Gereformeerde Kerk, Kerken Boek (Bapt.): ao 1673 Den 24 xbr Een dochtertje van Frans Jillesz de Bruijn en Maria [Klaasz] van Bogaart wierdt gent. Agnietje de getuygen waaren Barent Cornelisz en Maria Rosendaael, 1665-1695, Genealogical Society of South Africa, eGSSA Branch http://www.eggsa.org/
  5. [S397] NGK G1 1/1, Nederduitsch Gereformeerde Kerk, Kerken Boek (Bapt.): Anno 1676 Den 12 April, Jacobus Adriaen van Brakel en Sara van Rosendaal Salomon de Leeuw en Maria van Rosendaal, 1665-1695, Genealogical Society of South Africa, eGSSA Branch http://www.eggsa.org/
  6. [S397] NGK G1 1/1, Nederduitsch Gereformeerde Kerk, Kerken Boek (Bapt.): Ao. 1679 den 19 dito (Maei) Jacobus Adriaen vBrakel ende Sara van Rosendael Maria van Rosendael, 1665-1695, Genealogical Society of South Africa, eGSSA Branch http://www.eggsa.org/
  7. [S397] NGK G1 1/1, Nederduitsch Gereformeerde Kerk, Kerken Boek (Bapt.): ao' 1679 den selven dito (16 April) Elysabet Cornelis Wobma en Maria van Rosendael Adriaen van Brakel en Barbara Geens, 1665-1695, Genealogical Society of South Africa, eGSSA Branch http://www.eggsa.org/

http://www.e-family.co.za/ffy/g6/p6808.htm

________________

查看全部

Maria van Rosendael's Timeline

1650
1650
1678
May 29, 1678
Age 28
South Africa
1679
April, 1679
Age 29
South Africa
????