Marianne Sofie Pleym

Is your surname Pleym?

Research the Pleym family

Marianne Sofie Pleym's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Marianne Sofie Pleym (Esbensen)

Also Known As: "Marianne Sophie Esbensen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vadsø, Finnmark, Norway
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Arent Nicolai Esbensen, Captain and Anna Margrethe Esbensen
Wife of Henrich Andreas Pleym
Mother of Margrete Marie Brodtkorb and Otto Andreas Pleym
Sister of Hendrike Kirstine Esbensen; Andreas Esbensen; Ane Kristine Esbensen; Rasmus Fridrik Esbensen; Hans Petter Esbensen, Captain and 1 other

Managed by: Christopher Peter Lexow Nixon
Last Updated:

About Marianne Sofie Pleym

Mariane Sophie Pleym (Esbensen)

Husband: Henrik Andreas Pleym

Children

Died: May 13 1865 - Death and burial records 1865, Landsoknet in Vadsø ?

  • Margrethe Marie Pleym - 28 Nov 1824 - Vadsø
  • Margrethe Sophie Pleym - 6 Nov 1826, Vardø - 1887, Vardø, Didn't find her in Birth records
  • Arnt Schow Pleym - 19 Feb 1829 - Baptism: 22 May 1829 - Vardo

Married: Karoline Neilsdatter - 26 Dec 1864 - Ostre Aker, Oslo, Akershus, Norway Child of Arnt Schow Pleym: Otto Martinius Pleym - 13 May 1867 - Aker, Ostre Aker, Oslo

Husband: Carl Wilhelm Kjelstrup

Children

  1. Caroline Kjelstrup - 1840, Vadsø, Finnmark, Norway
  2. Joachim Fredrik Kjelstrup - 1842, Vardø, Finnmark, Norway
  3. Marie Christine Kjelstrup - 13 Jun 1844, Vardø, - 2 Oct 1922, Stabekk, Bærum, Akershus, Norway

Sources

  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  • Death and burial records 1865, Finnmark county, Landsoknet in Vadsø, Parish register (official) nr. 4 (1854-1880), page 354: Grethe Sophie Ellefine Pleym - 25 Nov 1865 (7 months old) - Datter af Nicolai Henrik Pleym
view all

Marianne Sofie Pleym's Timeline

1804
August 21, 1804
Vadsø, Finnmark, Norway
1821
December 2, 1821
Age 17
Vadso, Finnmark, Norway
1826
November 26, 1826
Age 22
Vardø, Finnmark, Norway
1831
December 22, 1831
Age 27
Vadso, Vadsø, Finnmark, Norway
1875
1875
Age 70