Marianne Spielmann (Geiringer) (1884 - 1941)

‹ Back to Spielmann surname

Is your surname Spielmann?

Research the Spielmann family

Marianne Spielmann's Geni Profile

Records for Marianne Spielmann

375,332 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Maria", "Marie"
Place of Burial: Wien 1, Heinrichsgasse 4
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Chelmno or Auschwitz
Managed by: Peter Rohel (c)
Last Updated:

About Marianne Spielmann (Geiringer)

DOW:

First Name Marianne

Last Name Spielmann

Date of Birth 18.06.1884

Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 1, Heinrichsgasse 4

Deportation Wien/Litzmannstadt 23.10.1941

view all

Marianne Spielmann's Timeline

1884
June 18, 1884
Vienna, Austria
1905
April 16, 1905
Age 20
Vienna, Austria
1941
October 23, 1941
Age 57
Chelmno or Auschwitz
????
Perished in the Holocaust