Marie-Anne Sallé

Is your surname Sallé?

Research the Sallé family

Marie-Anne Sallé's Geni Profile

Records for Marie-Anne Sallé

55,950 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Marie-Anne Sallé

Also Known As: "Marie-Anne Salé", "Marie-Anne Aucoin", "Veuve de Martin Aucoin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cougnes, La Rochelle, Aunis, France
Death: Died in Port-Royal, Acadie
Place of Burial: Port-Royal, Acadie
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jean-Denys Salle and Françoise Arnaud
Wife of Jean / Jehan Claude Claude / Clause / Glaude, Mi'kmaq and Martin Aucoin, II
Mother of Julin De Sage Landry; Jean Aucoin and Martin Aucoin, III
Sister of Jean Salé

Occupation: Ancêtre en Nouvelle-France - Possiblement arrivée en 1640 avec Jean-Claude Landry.
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Marie-Anne Sallé

Please Note:

Marie SALLÉ was not the mother of Rene (L'aine) born 1618 or Antoinette Landry born c1618, whom was born of the fictitious "Jean-Claude Landry's" first wife (Unknown); nor was she the mother of Rene (LeJeune) born 1634. The LarryVoyer.com site is in error.

  • Name: Marie SALLE
  • Sex: F
  • Birth: AFT. 1600 in Normandy, France
  • Death: 1686 in Acadia, Canada
  • Father: Jean Denys SALLE b: in La Rochelle, France
  • Mother: Francoise ARNAUD b: in Normandy, France

Marriages

Marriage 1

  • Martin AUCOIN b: in La Rochelle, France

Children

Martin AUCOIN b: 1651 in La Rochelle, France

Marriage 2

  • Jehan CLAUDE
 


            
view all

Marie-Anne Sallé's Timeline

1600
1600
La Rochelle, Aunis, France
1613
1613
Age 13
St Malo, Nievre, Bourgogne, France
1632
November 10, 1632
Age 32
La Rochelle, Aunis, Charente Maritime, France
1651
1651
Age 51
Cougnes, La Rochelle, France
1711
May 14, 1711
Age 111
Port-Royal, Acadie
????
France
????
Port-Royal, Acadie