Marie Catherine Khanisur (Baclini) (1906 - 1982) MP

public profile

3

Matches

0 2 1
Adds birth place, burial place, residence and child(ren).

View Marie Catherine Khanisur (Baclini)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Marie Catherine Khanisur (Baclini)
  • Request to view Marie Catherine Khanisur (Baclini)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Mari Baclini; Mariya Katarin"
Death: Died in New York, New York, NY, USA
Managed by: Jennie Schouten
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Marie Catherine Khanisur (Baclini)

Miss Maria Catherine Baclini was born on 21 September 1906. She boarded the Titanic at Cherbourg with her mother Latifa Baclini and her sisters Eugenie and Helene.

They were rescued in collapsible C.

Read more

view all

Marie Catherine Khanisur's Timeline

1906
September 21, 1906
1982
June 27, 1982
Age 75
New York, New York, NY, USA
????