Marie Mizzi Connard (Kohn)

Wien 9, Türkenstrasse 9/26

Is your surname Connard (Kohn)?

Research the Connard (Kohn) family

Marie Mizzi Connard (Kohn)'s Geni Profile

Records for Marie Connard (Kohn)

15 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Marie Mizzi Connard (Kohn) (Meyer)

Also Known As: "Mirjam"
Birthplace: Vienna, Wien, Austria
Death: Died in Maly Trostenec, Belarus
Place of Burial: Perished in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Wilhelm Adolf Meyer and Juliana Julie Meyer
Wife of Moriz Majer Connard
Sister of Ludovika Lea Louise Geiringer and Heinrich Meyer

Managed by: Itai Hermelin
Last Updated:

About Marie Mizzi Connard (Kohn)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Marie
  • Last Name Connard
  • Date of Birth 20.10.1865
  • Residence Wien 9, Türkenstrasse 9/26
  • Date of death 11.05.1942
  • Place of death Maly Trostinec
  • Deportation Wien/Maly Trostinec
  • Date of Deportation 06.05.1942
view all

Marie Mizzi Connard (Kohn)'s Timeline

October 20, 1865
Vienna, Wien, Austria
October 30, 1887
Age 22
Vienna, Austria
May 11, 1942
Age 76
Maly Trostenec, Belarus

Deported 5/16/1942 #9/26 Türkenstarsse, Vienna-9 > Maly Trostenec, Belarus

Perished in the Holocaust