Marie Elisabetha Baumann (Hite)

Is your surname Baumann?

Research the Baumann family

Marie Elisabetha Baumann (Hite)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Marie Elisabetha Baumann (Hite)

Also Known As: "heydt/hiatt/ Hite", "Heydt", "Hiatt", "Baumann", "Bowman"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bad Rappenau, Kraichgau, Herzogtum Württemberg, Heiliges Römisches Reich Deutscher Nation
Death: Died in Middletown, Frederick County, Province of Virginia
Place of Burial: Frederick, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jost Hite and Anna Maria Heydt/Hite
Wife of Hans Georg Baumann
Mother of John George Jacob Bowman; Elizabeth Ruddell; Anna Emma Marie Stephens; Colonel Johannes "John" Bowman; George Bowman and 9 others
Sister of Sarah Hite; Rebecca Hiatt; Anna Maria Hite; John I. Hite; Isaac Hite and 11 others
Half sister of Karrenhappuck Friend; Jemima Hite and Keziah Friend

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Marie Elisabetha Baumann (Hite)

Marriage:

   Date: 1731 
   Place: Berks, Pennsylvania, United States     

Source: S-1366504376 Repository: #R-2139264563 Title: U.S., Sons of the American Revolution Membership Applications, 1889-1970 Author: Ancestry.com Publication: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2011.Original data - Sons of the American Revolution Membership Applications, 1889-1970. Louisville, Kentucky: National Society of the Sons of the American Revolution. Microfilm, 508 rolls Note: APID: 1,2204::0

   Repository: R-2139264563 Name: Ancestry.com Address: http://www.Ancestry.com Note:
   Source: S-1372404539 Repository: #R-2139264563 Title: U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900 Author: Yates Publishing Publication: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2004.Original data - This unique collection of records was extracted from a variety of sources including family group sheets and electronic databases. Originally, the information was derived Note: APID: 1,7836::0
   Source: S-2057550951 Repository: #R-2139264563 Title: Ancestry Family Trees Publication: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members. Note: This information comes from 1 or more individual Ancestry Family Tree files. This source citation points you to a current version of those files. Note: The owners of these tree files may have removed or changed information since this source citation was created. Page: Ancestry Family Trees Note: Data: Text: http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=22265477&pid=450 
   ↑ Source: #S-1366504376 Note: http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=sse&db=sarmemberapps&h=986973&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt Note: Data: Text: Birth date: 1708 Birth place: Residence date: Residence place: United States APID: 1,2204::986973
   ↑ Source: #S-1366504376 Note: http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=sse&db=sarmemberapps&h=986973&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt Note: Data: Text: Birth date: 1708 Birth place: Residence date: Residence place: United States APID: 1,2204::986973
   ↑ Source: #S-1366504376 Note: http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=sse&db=sarmemberapps&h=986973&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt Note: Data: Text: Birth date: 1708 Birth place: Residence date: Residence place: United States APID: 1,2204::986973
   ↑ Source: #S-1372404539 Page: Source number: 289.000; Source type: Electronic Database; Number of Pages: 1; Submitter Code: LF1. Note: http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=sse&db=worldmarr_ga&h=133515&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt Note: Data: Text: Birth date: 1707 Birth place: Ge Marriage date: 1731 Marriage place: APID: 1,7836::133515

http://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Hite-430

view all 18

Marie Elisabetha Baumann (Hite)'s Timeline

1708
January 2, 1708
Bad Rappenau, Kraichgau, Herzogtum Württemberg, Heiliges Römisches Reich Deutscher Nation
1733
January 2, 1733
Age 25
Cedar Creek, Frederick, Virginia, United States
1735
November 19, 1735
Age 27
Frederick, Virginia, USA
1737
March 18, 1737
Age 29
Cedar Creek, Frederick, Virginia, United States
1737
Age 28
1738
December 10, 1738
Age 30
Opequon Creek, Orange, Virginia, USA
1741
February 9, 1741
Age 33
Opequon Creek, Orange, Virginia, United States
1743
January 13, 1743
Age 35
Cedar Creek, Frederick, Virginia, United States
1745
March 23, 1745
Age 37
Cedar Creek, Frederick County, VA
1747
March 24, 1747
Age 39
Opequon, Frederick, Virginia, United States