Marie Elmire Robillard

Is your surname Robillard?

Research the Robillard family

Marie Elmire Robillard's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Marie Elmire Robillard

Also Known As: "Eloide Robbillard", "Elodie Robillard"
Birthplace: Joliette, QC, Canada
Death: Died in Terrebonne, MN, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Desire Robillard and Elizabeth Robillard
Sister of Telesphore Robillard; George Robillard; Illdage Robillard and Ovila Onezime Robillard

Managed by: Lizzie Saunby
Last Updated:

About Marie Elmire Robillard

1880 United States Federal Census about Eloide Robbillard Name: Eloide Robbillard Age: 14 Birth Year: abt 1866 Birthplace: Canada Home in 1880: Polk, Minnesota Race: White Gender: Female Relation to Head of House: Daughter Marital Status: Single Father's Name: D. Robbillard Father's Birthplace: Canada Mother's Name: Elizebeth Robbillard Mother's Birthplace: Canada Neighbors: View others on page Occupation: Works In House

view all

Marie Elmire Robillard's Timeline

April 22, 1866
Joliette, QC, Canada
April 28, 1951
Age 85
Terrebonne, MN, USA