Is your surname Fuiren?

Research the Fuiren family

Maria Fuiren's Geni Profile

Records for Maria Fuiren

2,016 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Maria Fuiren

Also Known As: "Fuirun"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: København, Denmark
Death: Died in København, Denmark
Place of Burial: København Vor Frue kirke
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jørgen Henriksen Fuiren, til Vindingegård and Margrethe Fincke
Wife of Hans Hansen Svane
Mother of NN Hansdatter von Ely; Sophie Hansdatter Svane; Jørgen Svane, døde ung; Anna Magareta Hansdatter Svane; Søster Svane and 3 others
Sister of Jørgen Fuiren; Henrik Fuiren, var aldrig gift; Thomas Fuiren, til Vindingegård (senere Fyrendal) var aldrig gift; Didrik Fuiren and Søster Fuiren

Managed by: Cecilie Nygård
Last Updated:

About Maria Fuiren

OThe Landmark Family Genealogy Project

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Husband: Hans Hanssøn Svaning

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Born: 1606-03-27 at: 1

Married: at:

  Died: 1648-07-26       at:   2  
Father:Hans Olufssøn Riber
Mother:Anna Hansdatter Svane
       Other Spouses: 

NOTES

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wife: Marie Fuiren

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Born: 1624 at: København, DK 2

  Died: 1693             at: København, DK  
Father:Jørgen Fuiren
Mother:Margrethe Fincke
       Other Spouses: Johan Claussøn Frimann  

NOTES

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------SOURCES

1) Familien Munthe i ældre og nyere tid.

2) Knud Gether: Middelalderfamilier i Flesborg og Nordfrisland og deres

pplysning om dette ekteskapet er hentet fra The Landmark Family på nettet

Husband: Johan Claussøn Frimann

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Born: 1630 at: København, DK

Married: at:

  Died: 1707             at: Bergen, HO  
Father:
Mother:
       Other Spouses: 

NOTES

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wife: Marie Fuiren

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Born: 1624 at: København, DK 1

  Died: 1693             at: København, DK  
Father:Jørgen Fuiren
Mother:Margrethe Fincke
       Other Spouses: Hans Hanssøn Svaning  

NOTES

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------CHILDREN

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Name: Drude Frimann

  Born: 1664             at:  2  

Married: at:

  Died:                  at:   

Spouses: Otto Finde

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------SOURCES

1) Knud Gether: Middelalderfamilier i Flesborg og Nordfrisland og deres

2) Familien Munthe i ældre og nyere tid.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

view all 13

Maria Fuiren's Timeline

1624
May 24, 1624
København, Denmark
1630
1630
Age 5
1630
Age 5
1639
September 1, 1639
Age 15
København
1641
1641
Age 16
Kopenhagen, Denmark
1643
1643
Age 18
1648
1648
Age 23
1654
November 10, 1654
Age 30
1658
February 1658
Age 33
København
1662
February 1662
Age 37
Copenhagen,Denmark