Marie-Madeleine De Laporte

Is your surname De Laporte?

Research the De Laporte family

Marie-Madeleine De Laporte's Geni Profile

Records for Marie-Madeleine De Laporte

4,011 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Marie-Madeleine De Laporte

Also Known As: "Laporte"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Quebec, Canada
Immediate Family:

Wife of Michel Bouchard and Martin Fouquet

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Marie-Madeleine De Laporte

The family of Michel BOUCHARD and Marie Madeleine de LAPORTE

[4997] BOUCHARD, Michel (Clément & Louise BRILLARD [3424]), baptized 1635-11-16 Andilly (Saint-Nazaire) (Charente-Maritime : 170008), France, died 1709-04-14, buried Hôtel-Dieu de Québec (Qc)

  • married 1682-10-27 Québec (Qc), marriage contract 1682-10-27 (depositary Gilles Rajotte)

LAPORTE (de), Marie Madeleine (.. & .. [42716]), died 1713-05-22, buried Hôtel-Dieu de Québec (Qc)

http://www.francogene.com/quebec--genealogy/004/004997.php

view all

Marie-Madeleine De Laporte's Timeline