Is your surname Parrish?

Research the Parrish family

Mary Parrish's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Parrish (Danforth/French/Parker)

Nicknames: "Marie", "Mary"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Framlingham, Suffolk, England
Death: Died in Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Nicholas Danforth; Elizabeth Danforth and Elizabeth Danforth
Wife of John Parker; Thomas Parrish and Richard French
Mother of Robert Parrish; PARISH; Thomas Parish; Mary PARISH; John Parrish and 4 others
Sister of Elizabeth Belcher; Thomas "Salem Witch Trials" Danforth, Deputy Governor and Judge; Anna Bridge; Lydia Beamon; Rev. Samuel Danforth and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 22

Immediate Family

About Mary Parrish (Danforth/French/Parker)

The wife of Thomas Parish is shown in most Parish listings as Mary Danforth, daughter of Nicholas Danforth and Elizabeth Symmes. However, all the Danforth listings say that Mary died in England c. 1635.

view all 18

Mary Parrish's Timeline

1621
May 3, 1621
Framlingham, Suffolk, England
May 3, 1621
Framlingham, Suffolk, England
1630
1630
Age 8
England
1634
1634
Age 12
Chelmsford, Middlesex, MA, USA
1634
Age 12
Cambridge,Middlesex,Massachusetts
1638
February 3, 1638
Age 16
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts, Usa
1641
January 21, 1641
Age 19
Cambridge, Middlesex Co., MA
1642
March 6, 1642
Age 20
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1643
April 3, 1643
Age 21
Cambridge, Middlesex Co., MA, USA
1643
Age 21