Marie Coyoteblanc des Mi'Kmaq

Is your surname D'Entremont?

Research the D'Entremont family

Marie Coyoteblanc des Mi'Kmaq's Geni Profile

Records for Marie D'Entremont

5,907,411 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Marie Coyoteblanc D'Entremont (Marie, Mi'Kmaq), Mic'maq Indienne

Also Known As: "a documented Mi'kmaw"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Nova Scotia?
Immediate Family:

Daughter of unkown
Wife of Philippe Mius d'Entremont
Mother of Joseph Mius d'Entremont; Marie-Madeleine Mius d'Azy d'Entremont; Mathieu Mius d'Azy d'Entremont; Maurice Mius; Jacques Mius d'Azy and 9 others

Managed by: Marc Todd Dobson
Last Updated:

About Marie Coyoteblanc des Mi'Kmaq

The family of Philippe MIUS D'AZY and Marie ..

[116031] MIUS D'AZY, Philippe (Philippe MIUS & Madeleine ÉLIE [86987]), born about 1660 (rec. 1671) or 1662 (rec. 1686)

  • married about 1687, from Pobomcoup ? (Acadie)

.., Marie (..)

     1) Anne, married about 1720 Paul GUÉDRY dit GRIVOIS
     2) François, married about 1726 Marie ..
     3) Françoise, married about 1717 .., married about 1725 René GRAND-CLAUDE, rehabilitation of the marriage 1735-08-26 Port-Royal (Acadie) Pierre CELLIER dit CHARET
     4) Jacques, married about 1715 ..
     5) Jean Baptiste, married about 1720 Marie ..
     6) Madeleine, married before census 1708 Jean Baptiste GUÉDRY
     7) Marie, married before census 1708 Jean Baptiste THOMAS
     8) Pierre, married about 1718 Marguerite LAPIERRE

http://www.francogene.com/quebec--genealogy/116/116031.php


The family of Philippe MIUS D'AZY and unknow MicMan Women

[115864] MIUS D'AZY, Philippe (Philippe MIUS & Madeleine ÉLIE [86987]), born about 1660 (rec. 1671) or 1662 (rec. 1686)

  • married about 1678, from Pobomcoup ? (Acadie)

.., .. (..)

1) Françoise, married about 1701 Jacques BONNEVIE dit BEAUMONT

2) Joseph, married about 1699 Marie AMIRAULT dit TOURANGEAU

3) Marie, married about 1697 François VIGER

4) Mathieu, married about 1706 Marie Madeleine ..

5) Maurice, married about 1702 Marguerite ..

http://www.francogene.com/quebec--genealogy/115/115864.php


Amerindienne documented Mi'kmaw
Marie was a MicMac Indian from the Pobomcoup Tribe.

view all 18

Marie Coyoteblanc des Mi'Kmaq's Timeline

1660
1660
1674
1674
Age 14
Bonaventure, QC, Canada
1678
1678
Age 18
1679
1679
Age 19
Nova Scotia?
1680
1680
Age 19
1682
1682
Age 19
1682
Age 19
Nova Scotia?
1688
1688
Age 19
1690
1690
Age 19