Is your surname Wheelwright?

Research the Wheelwright family

Marie Wheelwright's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Marie Wheelwright (Storr)

Also Known As: "Mary Storer Wheelwright"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bilsby, Lincolnshire, England
Death: Died in Bilsby, Lincolnshire, England
Place of Burial: Bilsby, Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Storr and ? Storr
Wife of Rev. John Wheelwright
Mother of John Wheelwright, II; Thomas Wheelwright; William Wheelwright and Susannah Rishworth
Sister of Augustine Storr

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Marie Wheelwright

Rev. John Wheelwright's first wife was Mary Storre Wheelwright, who died in England in 1629, and is buried in Bilsby, Lincolnshire, England.

Children

  • John Wheelwright Jr, Thomas Wheelwright, William Wheelwright, and Susanna Wheelwright Risworth.

Sources

  1. Burrage, Sweetser Henry, and Stubbs, Albert Roscoe. "Genealogical and family history of the state of Maine, Volume 4"" Lewis Historical Publishing Co., 1909 - Maine
  2. Dudding, Reginald C. "History of Saleby with Thoresthorpe." Lincoln Record Society, 1922

Links

view all

Marie Wheelwright's Timeline

1597
1597
Bilsby, Lincolnshire, England
1621
November 8, 1621
Age 24
Bilsby, Lincolnshire, England
1622
1622
Age 25
Bilsby, Lincoln, England
1624
1624
Age 27
Banks, Lancashire, England
1627
1627
Age 30
1628
May 22, 1628
Age 31
Bilsby, Lincoln, England
1629
1629
Age 32
Bilsby, Lincolnshire, England
1629
Age 32
Bilsby, Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom