Is your surname Poell?

Research the Poell family

Marri Poell's Geni Profile

Records for Marri Poell

7,796 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Marri Poell (Martensdotter)

Also Known As: "Mari", "Mårtensdotter", "Pöhl", "Poëll", "Pöell", "Poell"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pürksi (Birkas), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Wife of Christian Poell ← Hansson
Mother of Anders Poell ← Christiansson; Gustaf Poell ← Christiansson; Johann Christiansson Pöell; Christian Poëll ← Christiansson and Leno Christiansdotter Lensberg

Managed by: Olav Linno Poëll
Last Updated:

About Marri Poell

Poell, Marri b. Martensdotter

  • * 1793-04-21
  • Y 1810-11-04
  • oo 1817-12-26
  • † 1862-06-20

------------------------------

References / Notes

  • Record № 18305 in the RNHF genealogy database at the Rickul/Nuckö Hembygdsförening
  • Saaga EAA.3169.1.46:8; 1839-1864; Parish register II. Swedish congregation (Aulepa, Taebla, Riguldi, Saare, Sutlepa, Osmussaar, Spithami), p.2, frame 8. Saarte-Lääne deanery; fond EELC Noarootsi, subfond 1, series 4, subseries 4.7 (accessed image: fond 3169, inventory 1, record 46, image 8). Estonian Historical Archives, National Archives of Estonia & Tallinn City Archives, Tartu & Tallinn, Estonia. (accessed April 19, 2012). — birth 1793, confirmation 1810, marriage 1817, eucharists
  • Saaga EAA.3169.1.47:236; 1864–1874; Personalbuch der Evangelisch-Lutherischen Gemeinde zu St. Catharinen auf Nuckoe. A. Schweden. [Noarootsi St. Catherine's Lutheran congregation census. A. Swedes.] p. 213, frame 236. Saarte-Lääne deanery; fond EELC Noarootsi, subfond 1, series 4, subseries 4.7 (accessed image: fond 3169, inventory 1, record 47, image 236). Estonian Historical Archives, National Archives of Estonia & Tallinn City Archives, Tartu & Tallinn, Estonia. (accessed September 2, 2012). — birth 1793, confirmation 1810, widowed 1855, eucharists, death 1868

Living Residence

  • Homestead / Farm: Peters
  • Township / Village: Aulepa (Dirslätt)
  • State / Province: Noarootsi
view all

Marri Poell's Timeline

1793
April 21, 1793
Pürksi (Birkas), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
1817
December 26, 1817
Age 24
1820
December 7, 1820
Age 27
Aulepa (Dirslätt), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
1823
November 22, 1823
Age 30
Aulepa (Dirslätt), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
1826
June 23, 1826
Age 33
Dirslätt, Sutlep, Lääne County, Estonia
1829
February 10, 1829
Age 35
Aulepa (Dirslätt), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
1834
September 20, 1834
Age 41
Aulepa (Dirslätt), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
1862
June 20, 1862
Age 69