Is your surname Camp?

Research the Camp family

Martha Camp's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Martha Camp (Baldwin)

Also Known As: "Mary"
Birthplace: Milford, New Haven, Connecticut
Death: Died in Milford, New Haven, Connecticut
Place of Burial: Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Theophilus Baldwin and Elizabeth Baldwin
Wife of Enos Camp
Mother of Martha Camp; Enos Camp; Elizabeth Camp; Nathaniel Camp; Isaac Camp and 4 others
Sister of Capt. Theophilus Baldwin; Abigail Peck and Hezekiah Baldwin

Managed by: Richard Allen Howlett
Last Updated:

About Martha Camp

Martha Baldwin, dau. of Theophilus Baldwin and Elizabeth Canfield, was born in Milford, New Haven Co., Connecticut on Sept. 1, 1690. She married with ENOS CAMP on Sept. 28, 1710. She died Sept. 14, 1740 in Milford, New Haven Co., Connecticut and is buried at Milford Cemetery, Milford, New Haven Co., Connecticut.

Inscription: Here lyes ye body of Mrs. Martha Camp wife to Mr. Enos Camp aged 50 years & 13 days. Died Septemeber ye 14th 1740.

  • FInd a grave
view all 15

Martha Camp's Timeline

September 1, 1690
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut
September 29, 1700
Age 10
Milford,New Haven,Connecticut
September 28, 1710
Age 20
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut
July 28, 1712
Age 21
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
February 1, 1713
Age 22
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut
March 12, 1716
Age 25
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut
Age 28
Milford,New Haven,Connecticut
February 24, 1720
Age 29
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut
November 1, 1722
Age 32
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut
Age 34
Milford,New Haven,Connecticut