Is your surname Chase?

Research the Chase family

Martha Chase's Geni Profile

Records for Martha Chase

1,489,678 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Martha Chase (Jelliman)

Also Known As: "Sarah", "Jellison"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hundrich Parish, Chesham, Buckinghamshire, England
Death: Died in Chesham, Buckinghamshire, England
Place of Burial: City of London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Jelliman and Margerie Jelliman
Wife of Aquila Chase
Mother of Priscilla Ramsdell; William Chase; Anne Chase; Martha Chase; Sarah Chase and 5 others
Sister of Margaret Jelliman; Sarah Jelliman; Anne Jelliman; Geoffrey Jelliman and Judith Jelliman

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Martha Chase

Martha (Sarah) Jelliman (Jellison) was born Nov 10, 1588 in Hundrich Parish, Buckinghamshire, Chesham, England/Chesham, England, and died Aug 15, 1643 in St. Nicholas Cole Abbey, Chesham, England. She married Benjamin (Aquilla) Chase on Jun 11, 1606 in Chesham, Buckingham, England, son of Richard Chase and Joan Bishop (Byshoppe). Other marriages: Melliman, John.

view all 28

Martha Chase's Timeline

1588
November 10, 1588
Chesham, Buckinghamshire, England
November 10, 1588
St. Thomas, London, England
November 10, 1588
St. Thomas, London, England
November 10, 1588
St. Thomas, London, England
November 10, 1588
St. Thomas, London, England
1588
London, Middlesex, England
1607
January 4, 1607
Age 18
Chesham, Hundrick Parish, Buckinghamshire, England
February 26, 1607
Age 18
Chesham, Buckinghamshire, England, (Present UK)