Elizabeth Cleveland

Is your surname Cleveland?

Research the Cleveland family

Elizabeth Cleveland's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Cleveland (Coffey)

Nicknames: "Marther Elizabeth Coffee"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Essex, Virginia
Death: Died in Blue Run, Orange, Virginia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Edward Joshua Coffey, Sr. and Ann Esther Coffey
Wife of John Cleveland and John Cleveland, Sr.
Mother of Mary S. Franklin; John Harrison Cleveland, Jr.; Colonel Benjamin Cleveland (North Carolina militia); Elizabeth Cleveland; Robert Cleveland, Capt. and 6 others
Sister of John D. Coffey, Sr.; Martha "Patsy" Stapp; Edward Joshua Coffey; Anstes Coffey; Austus Anister Coffey and 1 other
Half sister of William Dowling, Sr. and Thomas Dooley

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Cleveland (Coffey)

Elizabeth Coffey

  • Birth: 1712 - Essex, Virginia
  • Death: Circa 1770 - Blue Run, Orange, Virginia
view all 14

Elizabeth Cleveland's Timeline

1712
1712
Essex, Virginia
1728
1728
Age 16
Orange Co.,va.
1731
May 26, 1731
Age 19
Orange Co.,VA
1734
1734
Age 22
Blue Run, Orange, Virginia, USA
1738
May 26, 1738
Age 26
VA, USA
1738
Age 26
Blue Run, Orange, Virginia, USA
1742
June 6, 1742
Age 30
1744
June 8, 1744
Age 32
Orange Co.,VA
1747
December 10, 1747
Age 35
Culpepper, , Virginia, USA
1748
April 6, 1748
Age 36
Orange Co.,VA