Is your surname Hussey?

Research the Hussey family

Martha Hussey's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Martha Hussey (Bunker)

Also Known As: "Martha Hussey"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: or 28 November 1656; , Newburyport, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
Death: Died in Nantucket Island, Nantucket County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of George Bunker, of Topsfield and Jane Swain
Wife of Stephen Hussey
Mother of Puella Gorham; Abigail Hussey; Silvanus Hussey; Batchelder Hussey; Daniel Hussey and 4 others
Sister of George Bunker; William H. Bunker; Elizabeth Look (Bunker); Nathan Bunker; Mary Coffin and 2 others
Half sister of Richard Swain, of Cape May

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:

About Martha Hussey

view all 17

Martha Hussey's Timeline

1656
November 11, 1656
Newburyport, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
November 28, 1656
Newburyport, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
November 28, 1656
Newburyport, Essex, Ma
1676
October 8, 1676
Age 19
Nantucket Island, Dukes County (Present Nantucket County), Province of New York (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
1677
October 10, 1677
Age 20
Nantucket Island, Province of New York
1679
December 22, 1679
Age 23
Nantucket Island, Massachusetts
1682
May 13, 1682
Age 25
Nantucket Island, Massachusetts, United States
1684
February 18, 1684
Age 27
Nantucket Island, Dukes County, Province of New York
1687
October 20, 1687
Age 30
Nantucket Island, Massachusetts
1689
March 24, 1689
Age 32
Edgartown, Dukes, Massachusetts