Martha Peck (Hale) (1618 - 1695) MP

‹ Back to Peck surname

Is your surname Peck?

Research the Peck family

Records for Martha Peck

2,561,058 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Martha (Hale) Allen"
Birthplace: Watton at Stone, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: Died in Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, United States
Managed by: Patricia Louise Smart
Last Updated:

About Martha Peck (Hale)

Martha Hale

  • Birth: Circa 1614 - <, England>
  • Death: June 25 1695 - Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut
  • Parents: Thomas Hale, Joan Kirby

Links

view all

Martha Peck's Timeline

1618
December 16, 1618
Watton at Stone, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom
1647
1647
Age 28
Hartford, (Present Hartford County), Connecticut Colony, (Present USA)
1695
June 25, 1695
Age 76
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, United States
????