Martha Jane Beck Draper

Is your surname Draper?

Research the Draper family

Martha Jane Beck Draper's Geni Profile

Records for Martha Draper

1,784,544 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Martha Jane Draper (Beck)

Nicknames: "Mattie", "Matt"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States
Death: Died in San Jose, Santa Clara, California, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of David Henry Hauer Beck and Lauretta Roundy Beck
Wife of Edwin Draper
Mother of Edwin Alfred Draper; Hauer Lawrence Draper; Edith Beryl Whipple and Wilbur Hauer Draper
Sister of William Peyton Beck; Ellen Samantha Acker; Charles Henry Beck; Julia Rebecca Beck Ralph; David Henry Beck, d.s.p. and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Martha Jane Draper (Beck)

Martha Jane Beck Draper (1854 - 1945), daughter of David Henry Hauer Beck (1819 - 1898) and Lauretta Roundy (1821 - 1907), was born 20 September 1854 at Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah Territory. She married Edwin Draper on 7 April 1875 at Centerville [present Fremont], Alameda County, California. Martha died at the age of 91 on 31 December 1945 at San Jose, Santa Clara County, California. She was buried on 3 January 1946.

Children of Edwin and Martha Draper

  1. Edwin Alfred Draper (1876 - ?)
  2. Hauer Lawrence Draper (1877 - 1881)
  3. Edith Beryl Draper (1882 - ?)
  4. Wilbur Hauer Draper (1886 - 1970)
view all

Martha Jane Beck Draper's Timeline

1854
September 20, 1854
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States
1875
April 7, 1875
Age 20
former Centerville, now Fremont, Alameda, California, United States
1876
January 30, 1876
Age 21
Livermore, CA, USA
1877
September 30, 1877
Age 23
Livermore, Alameda County, California, United States
1882
February 3, 1882
Age 27
San Jose, CA, USA
1886
August 2, 1886
Age 31
San Jose, Santa Clara, California, United States
1945
December 31, 1945
Age 91
San Jose, Santa Clara, California, United States
1946
January 3, 1946
Age 91