Martha Jane Barber (Hawkins) (1860 - 1940)

‹ Back to Barber surname

1

Matches

0 1 0
Adds more complete burial place.

View Martha Jane Barber (Hawkins)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Martha Jane Barber (Hawkins)
  • Request to view Martha Jane Barber (Hawkins)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Mattie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Elkton, Hickory, Missouri, USA
Death: Died in Boise, Ada, Idaho, USA
Managed by: Eldon Clark (C)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Martha Jane Barber (Hawkins)

Find a Grave

Birth: Mar. 12, 1860 Elkton Hickory County Missouri, USA

Death: Oct. 16, 1940 Boise Ada County Idaho, USA


Family links:

Parents:
  • Eppy Ditus Hawkins (1822 - 1876)
  • Emeline Bond Hawkins (1828 - 1910)
Spouse:
  • Ira Everett Barber (1861 - 1934)

Burial: Morris Hill Cemetery Boise Ada County Idaho, USA Plot: MHILL_M_15_3

Created by: Gravely Diggens

view all

Martha Jane "Mattie" Hawkins Barber's Timeline

1860
March 12, 1860
Elkton, Hickory, Missouri, USA
1940
October 16, 1940
Age 80
Boise, Ada, Idaho, USA
????
????
Boise, Ada, Idaho, USA