Is your surname Lythgoe?

Research the Lythgoe family

Martha Lythgoe's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Martha Lythgoe (Heelis)

Also Known As: "Heeliss"
Birthplace: Breightmet, Lancaster, England
Death: Died in Henefer, Summit, UT, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Blakely Heelis and Elizabeth Singleton
Wife of James Lythgoe
Mother of Thomas Lythgoe and Edward Lythgoe

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Martha Lythgoe

They had the following children:

     		M 	i 	Joseph Lythgoe-15459 was born on 22 Sep 1865. He died on 8 Jan 1940.

ii Thomas Lythgoe-15437 was born on 5 Oct 1867. He died on 19 Dec 1955.

     		M 	iii 	James Hellis Lythgoe-15461 was born on 24 Jan 1870. He died on 24 May 1951.
     		F 	iv 	Mary Jane Lythgoe-15462 was born on 5 Apr 1872. She died on 2 Sep 1964.
     		M 	v 	Edward Lythgoe-15463 was born on 18 Dec 1874. He died on 5 Nov 1959.
     		M 	vi 	John (Jack) Lythgoe-15464 was born on 13 Jul 1877 in Santaquin, Utah, Ut. He died on 14 Jul 1970.
     		F 	vii 	Elizabeth Singleton Lythgoe-15465 was born on 14 Jan 1880 in Henefer, Summit, Ut. She died on 7 Apr 1958. 
view all

Martha Lythgoe's Timeline

December 12, 1840
Breightmet, Lancaster, England
October 5, 1867
Age 26
Morgan, Morgan, Utah, United States
Age 33
Henefer Summit County Utah
August 14, 1881
Age 40
Henefer, Summit, UT, USA