Martha Magdeline Russel

Is your surname Russel?

Research the Russel family

Martha Magdeline Russel's Geni Profile

Records for Martha Russel

417,054 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Martha Magdeline Russel

Also Known As: "Martha Boseley", "Martha Ransford", "Martha Clanton", "Martha Hyder", "Mattie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Scott, Il, USA
Death: Died in Nodaway, MO, USA
Place of Burial: Oak Hill Cemetary, Maryville, Mo
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Russel and Emily Russel
Wife of ? Boseley; ? Clanton and J A Hyder
Ex-wife of Samuel James Leonard; Robert Ransford and Stanton
Mother of George Martin Leonard; John Thomas Leonard; Charles Hartwell Leonard; Maud May Ransford and Katherine Ransford
Sister of Mary Jane Cunningham; William G. Russel; <private> Russel; Sarah F. Russel; James A or R Russel and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Martha Magdeline Russel

Place of Burial: Oak Hill Cemetary, Maryville, Mo Birth: October 1, 1850 - Death: June 18, 1929 (78) -

Daughter of William Russel and Emily Russel - Wife of Stanton; Samuel James Leonard; Robert Ransford; ? Boseley; ? Clanton and JA Hyder Mother of -George Martin Leonard 1867 – 1910 - John Thomas Leonard 1868 – 1941 - Charles Hartwell Leonard 1872 – 1920 - Maud May Ransford 1882 – Katie Lucia Ransford 1884 – Sister of Mary Jane Russel; William G. Russel; Sarah F. Russel; Ann V Russel; James A or R Russel ; Catherine Mahala Ethel; Emily Lutitia Russel; John Wesley Russel and Charles H Russel

view all 19

Martha Magdeline Russel's Timeline

1850
October 1, 1850
Scott, Il, USA
1865
December 14, 1865
Age 15
Beardstown, Cass, Illinois, United States
1867
November 1867
Age 17
Meredosia, Morgan Co, IL
1868
January 16, 1868
Age 17
1872
May 5, 1872
Age 21
Meredosia, Morgan, Illinois, USA
1880
1880
Age 29
1882
May 1882
Age 31
1884
1884
Age 33
1889
1889
Age 38
1890
1890
Age 39