Martha Sarah Jelliman

Is your surname Chase?

Research the Chase family

Martha Sarah Jelliman's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Martha Sarah Chase (Jelliman)

Also Known As: "Martha /(Jellison) Jelliman/", "/Sarah/", "Sarah /(Jellison) Jelliman/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hundrich Parish, Chesham, Buckinghamshire, England, (Present UK)
Death: Died in (Present UK)
Place of Burial: City of London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Jelliman and Margerie Wingate
Wife of Benjamin Chase and Aquila Chase, I
Mother of Priscilla Ramsdell; William Chase, Sr.; Anne Chase; Martha Chase; Sarah Chase and 5 others
Sister of Margaret JELLIMAN; Judith JELLIMAN; Sarah JELLIMAN; Anne JELLIMAN and Geoffrey JELLIMAN

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Martha Sarah Jelliman

Martha (Sarah) Jelliman (Jellison) was born Nov 10, 1588 in Hundrich Parish, Buckinghamshire, Chesham, England/Chesham, England, and died Aug 15, 1643 in St. Nicholas Cole Abbey, Chesham, England. She married Benjamin (Aquilla) Chase on Jun 11, 1606 in Chesham, Buckingham, England, son of Richard Chase and Joan Bishop (Byshoppe). Other marriages: Melliman, John.

view all 28

Martha Sarah Jelliman's Timeline

1588
November 10, 1588
Chesham, Buckinghamshire, England, (Present UK)
November 10, 1588
St. Thomas, London, England
November 10, 1588
St. Thomas, London, England
November 10, 1588
St. Thomas, London, England
November 10, 1588
St. Thomas, London, England
1588
London, Middlesex, England, (Present UK)
1606
June 11, 1606
Age 17
Chesham, Buckinghamshire, England, (Present UK)
1607
January 4, 1607
Age 18
Chesham, Hundrick Parish, Buckinghamshire, England
February 26, 1607
Age 18
Chesham, Buckinghamshire, England, (Present UK)
1607
Age 18
England