Martha Terblanche, b3 SM

Is your surname Terblanche?

Research the Terblanche family

Martha Terblanche, b3 SM's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Martha Terblanche, b3 SM

Nicknames: "Martha FERREIRA"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Drakenstein
Death: Died in Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Estienne Terreblanche, SV/PROG and Martha le Febre, b2 SM
Wife of Ignatius Ferreira, SV/PROG
Mother of Maria Margaretha Ferreira, b1 SM; Jan Leopold Ferreira, b2; Petrus Hendrik Ferreira, b3; Hester Ferreira, b12 SM; Thomas Ignatius Ferreira, b4 and 5 others
Sister of Stephanus Terreblanche; Geertruy Terreblanche, b2 and Pieter Terreblanche, b4
Half sister of Marthe Pienaar, b3; Maria Magdalena Pienaar, b4; Abel Pienaar b5; Hester Pienaar, b6; Jean Pienaar, b7 and 1 other

Occupation: Married 1735
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Martha Terblanche, b3 SM

Martha was a twin

--------------------

Martha TERBLANCHE was christened on 5 Dec 1717 in Paarl. She died on 24 May 1772. She married Ignatio Leopold FERREIRE on 6 Nov 1735.

They had the following children:

  F i Maria Magdalena FERREIRA 
  M ii Jan Leopold FERREIRE was christened on 17 Apr 1735 in Paarl, Kaap de Goede Hoop.  
  M iii Petrus Hendrik FERREIRA 
  F iv Martha Jacoba FERREIRE 
  F v Hester FERREIRA 
  M vi Thomas Ignatius FERREIRA 
  M vii Stephanus FERREIRA 
  M viii Salomon FERREIRA 
  M ix Ignatius Wilhelm FERREIRA 
  F x Susanna Elisabeth FERREIRA 
view all 19

Martha Terblanche, b3 SM's Timeline

1699
August 23, 1699
Paarl
1717
December 5, 1717
Drakenstein
December 5, 1717
Drakenstein, Kaap, Suid Afrika
December 5, 1717
- December 5, 1717
Drakenstein, Kaap, Suid Afrika

Doop van twee sussies Geetruy en Martha Terrebalche d.v. Estienne Terreblance en Martha le Febre

December 5, 1717
Drakenstein, Cape, South Africa
December 5, 1717
December 5, 1717
1733
August 30, 1733
Age 15
Paarl, Cape, South Africa
1735
March 17, 1735
Age 17
Paarl, Cape, South Africa
November 6, 1735
Age 17
Stellenbosch, Suid Afrika, Kaao