Martha le Febre, b2 (c.1684 - 1738)

‹ Back to le Febre surname

Is your surname le Febre?

Research the le Febre family

Martha le Febre, b2's Geni Profile

Records for Martha le Febre

729,236 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

分享

Nicknames: "Pienaar", "Terblanche", "Pinard"
Death: Died
Occupation: Married 1713
Managed by: Thabu Pienaar
Last Updated:

About Martha le Febre, b2

Alternative death date: 1752.

----------

Stamvader Terreblanche, Terblance, De Blanche

--------------------

She was the first child of Hugenots parents born @ the Cape.

She was married twice. Her first marriage was to Jacques Pinard & they had 6 children.

Her marriage to Etienne Terblanche produced 2 sons & 2 daughters.

查看所有19

Martha le Febre, b2's Timeline

1684
July 30, 1684
NGK Kaapstad
July 30, 1684
July 30, 1684
1684
1699
1699
Age 15
Drakenstein
1701
1701
Age 17
Drakenstein, Cape of Good Hope, South Africa
1703
1703
Age 19
Suid Afrika
1706
October 30, 1706
Age 22
Suid Afrika
1708
1708
Age 24
Cape Colony
1710
1710
Age 26
Drakenstein