Mary A. Jackson

Is your surname Jackson?

Research the Jackson family

Mary A. Jackson's Geni Profile

Records for Mary Jackson

10,156,924 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary A. Jackson (House)

Also Known As: "Mary A Lefforge"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Indiana, United States
Death: Died in Marion Township, Decatur County, Indiana, United States
Place of Burial: Union Baptist Cemetery, Greensburg, Decatur County, Indiana, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Elias House and Rachel House
Wife of William Lefforge and William Jackson
Mother of Nettie Lafarge; Ira K. Jackson; Elias M. Jackson; Will Jackson; Cliff Jackson and 1 other
Sister of Emily Jane Burk; Silas House; Allen House; Margaret House; Nancy Ellen Jackson and 1 other

Managed by: Ben M. Angel
Last Updated:

About Mary A. Jackson

Her recently upgraded Find A Grave page (July 2013)

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=6702776

Mary A. House Jackson

  • Birth: Jun. 9, 1842 - Indiana, USA
  • Death: Jan. 28, 1908 - Decatur County, Indiana, USA

daughter of Elias & Rachel House. She was married first to William LeForge (Lefforge)Jan. 28, 1859.

Second wife of William Jackson


Family links:

Spouse:

  • William Jackson (1824 - 1885)

Children:

  • Ira K. Jackson (1872 - 1939)
  • Elias M. Jackson (1874 - 1916)
  • Will Jackson (1876 - 1960)
  • Cliff Jackson (1878 - 1931)
  • Rachel Jackson (1881 - 1883)

Note: BURIED W/ WILLIAM & RACHEL JACKSON


Burial: Union Baptist Cemetery, Greensburg, Decatur County, Indiana, USA

  • Created by: Kathy Ross
  • Record added: Aug 20, 2002
  • Find A Grave Memorial# 6702776
view all 11

Mary A. Jackson's Timeline

1842
June 9, 1842
Indiana, United States
1859
January 28, 1859
Age 16
Decatur County, Indiana, United States
1861
1861
Age 18
Indiana, United States
1871
September 5, 1871
Age 29
Decatur County, Indiana, United States
1872
1872
Age 29
Indiana, United States
1874
May 13, 1874
Age 31
Indiana, United States
1876
May 1876
Age 33
Indiana, United States
1878
1878
Age 35
Indiana, United States
1881
July 11, 1881
Age 39
Decatur County, Indiana, United States
1908
January 28, 1908
Age 65
Marion Township, Decatur County, Indiana, United States