Is your surname Avery?

Research the Avery family

Mary Avery's Geni Profile

Records for Mary Avery

935,449 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Avery

Also Known As: "Polly"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, United States
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Luke Baldwin
Mother of Mary Avery Baldwin; Mary Collins Baldwin; Elizabeth Williams Baldwin; Lucy Ann Baldwin; John Avery Baldwin and 5 others

Managed by: <private>
Last Updated:

About Mary Avery

  • 1789 marriage record: Polly Avery m. with LUKE BALDWIN, in Boston, Mass. on Sept. 8,1789.
  • 1805 birth record of Thomas William Baldwin in 1805 (bapt 5/26/1805) in Brookfield, Mass. He is s/o Luke Baldwin and MARY.
  • Find a grave
view all 14

Mary Avery's Timeline

1770
1770
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, United States
1789
September 8, 1789
Age 19
Boston, MA, USA
1790
1790
Age 20
1791
1791
Age 21
1792
1792
Age 22
1794
1794
Age 24
Massachusetts, USA
1794
Age 24
1797
1797
Age 27
MA, USA
1802
1802
Age 32
1805
1805
Age 35
Brookfield, Worcester, Massachusetts, United States