Is your surname Robbins?

Research the Robbins family

Mary Robbins's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Robbins (Dill)

Also Known As: "Twin to Thomas"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Littleton, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Peter Dill and Thankful Dill
Wife of Robert (2) Robbins, Jr.
Mother of John (3) Robbins; Abigail Leland and Mary Robbins
Sister of Peter Dill; Anna Dill; Thomas Dill; Thankful Reade; Samuel Dill and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Mary Robbins

Mary Dill

  • Birth: 27 Jan 1682 - Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts (twin to Thomas)
  • Death: 23 March 1719 - Littleton, Middlesex, Massachusetts
  • Parents: Peter Dill, Thanks Shepard
  • Married: Robert Robbins

7 Children

  1. Sarah b: 1697 in Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts
  2. John b: 10 Feb 1699 in Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts. Married Hannah Robbins.
  3. Mary b: 24 Mar 1702 in Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts. Married Nathaniel Whitcomb.
  4. Elizabeth b: 9 Oct 1704 / 1708 in Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts. Married Eleazer Fletcher.
  5. Isaac b: 1714 in Littleton, Middlesex, Massachusetts
  6. James b: 1714 in Massachusetts. Married Deborah Butterfield.
  7. Abigail b: 29 Aug 1718 in Littleton, Middlesex, Massachusetts. Married Moses Leland.

Sources

  1. Title: Vital Records of Concord, Massachusetts to the end of the year 1849. Publication: 1891. Concord, Mass. Page 1:25. "Mary, twin d. Peter, 27: 1m: 1682."

Links

view all

Mary Robbins's Timeline

1682
March 27, 1682
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1697
March 27, 1697
Age 15
Chelmsford, MA
1699
February 10, 1699
Age 16
Groton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
1702
March 24, 1702
Age 19
Groton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
1714
August 29, 1714
Age 32
Littleton, MA, USA
1719
March 23, 1719
Age 36
Littleton, Middlesex, Massachusetts