Is your surname Hallett?

Research the Hallett family

Records for Mary Hallett

213,381 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Hallett (Bearse)

Also Known As: "Anne Besse"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Barnstable, Cape Cod, Plymouth Colony
Death: Died in Barnstable, Barnstable County, Province of Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Capt. Augustine Bearse and Mary "Little Dove" Bearse (Hyanno)
Wife of Andrew Hallett, Jr. and Andrew "Gentleman" Hallett, of Yarmouth
Sister of Priscilla Hall; Martha Bearse; Sarah Hamblin; Abigail Nichols (Bearse, twin); Hannah Bearse and 11 others

Managed by: John H. Nye
Last Updated:

About Mary Hallett

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~brookefamily/hyannomary.htm

Mary Hyanno

  • Born: 1617 Wampanoag Indian Village, MA
  • HUSBAND Augustine Bearse

CHILDREN

  • 1. Mary Bearse b. bef. 16/Aug/1640
  • 2. Martha Bearse b. bef 06/May/1642
  • 3. Priscilla Bearse b. 10/March/1643
  • 4. Sarah Bearse b. 28/March/1646
  • 5. Abigail Bearse b. 18/Dec/1647
  • 6. Hannah Bearse b. 16/Nov/1649
  • 7. Joseph Bearse b. 25/Jan/1650
  • 8. Hester Bearse b. 02/Oct/1653
  • 9. Lydia Bearse b. Sept/1655
  • 10. Rebecca Bearse b. Sept/1657
  • 11. James Bearse b. July/1660
view all

Mary Hallett's Timeline

1640
August 16, 1640
Barnstable, Cape Cod, Plymouth Colony
1643
May 6, 1643
Age 2
Barnstable, Cape Cod, Plymouth Colony
May 6, 1643
Age 2
Barnstable,Barnstable,MA
May 6, 1643
Age 2
Barnstable, Barnstable, Ma, Massachusetts
1694
April 6, 1694
Age 53
Barnstable, Barnstable County, Province of Massachusetts
????
Yarmouth, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts
????