Mary Bent (Mason) (1746 - 1840)

‹ Back to Bent surname

Is your surname Bent?

Research the Bent family

Mary Bent's Geni Profile

Records for Mary Bent

1,432,015 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Marcy"
Death: Died in Barre, Worcester County, Massachusetts, United States
Managed by: Carol Ann Selis
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Mary Bent (Mason)

Mary "Marcy" Mason Bent Memorial Photos Flowers Edit Share Learn about sponsoring this memorial... Birth: 1746 Death: Jan. 1, 1840 Barre Worcester County Massachusetts, USA


Family links:

Spouse:
 Joel Bent (1750 - 1768)

Children:
 Abigail Bent Lincoln (1780 - 1819)*
  Bent (1784 - 1784)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Lincoln Cemetery Barre Worcester County Massachusetts, USA

view all

Mary Bent's Timeline

1746
1746
1778
July 19, 1778
Age 32
Barre, MA, USA
1840
January 1, 1840
Age 94
Barre, Worcester County, Massachusetts, United States
????
????
Barre, Worcester County, Massachusetts, United States