Mary Pendleton Brown (1703 - 1793)

‹ Back to Brown surname

Is your surname Brown?

Research the Brown family

Mary Pendleton Brown's Geni Profile

Records for Mary Brown

24,645,615 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Palmer"
Birthplace: Stonington, New London, CT, USA
Death: Died in North Stonington, New London, Connecticut, United States
Managed by: Sherry Lynne Houy
Last Updated:

About Mary Pendleton Brown

They had the following children.

   + 	293 	M 	i 	Wait PALMER Jr.-4109 was born on 5 May 1728. He died on 18 Oct 1785.
   + 	294 	M 	ii 	Amos PALMER-4110 was born on 27 Aug 1729. He died on 1 Apr 1797.
   + 	295 	M 	iii 	Israel PALMER-4111 was born on 16 Jan 1731. He died in Nov 1769.
   + 	296 	M 	iv 	Isaac PALMER-4129 was born on 13 Feb 1732. He died on 8 Mar 1809.
     	297 	F 	v 	Mary PALMER-37423 was born on 11 May 1735 in Stonington, New London, Connecticut.
     	  	  	  	Mary married (MRIN:37766) Moses PARKS-116473 about 1755 in , New London, Connecticut.
   + 	298 	F 	vi 	Content PALMER-4113 was born on 27 Jan 1737.
   + 	299 	M 	vii 	Ebenezer PALMER-4114 was born on 21 Jan 1739. He died in 1772.
   + 	300 	M 	viii 	Elihu PALMER-4115 was born on 18 Mar 1740.
view all 25

Mary Pendleton Brown's Timeline

1703
November 28, 1703
Stonington, New London, CT, USA
1704
June 12, 1704
Stonington, New London, CT
June 12, 1704
Stonington, New London, Connecticut
June 12, 1704
Stonington, New London, CT
1727
1727
Age 23
1727
Age 23
Stonington, New London, Ct
1728
May 6, 1728
Age 24
1729
August 27, 1729
Age 25
Stonington, New London County, Connecticut
1730
January 16, 1730
Age 26
Stonington, New London, Connecticut
1732
February 13, 1732
Age 28